Schedule

MONDAY

6am – 10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Bev Sutton and Tumut Town News, Walwa Primary School, Gundagai South Public School News and plenty more
10am – 1pm Kelly Cullen – includes interviews, requests and Tumut Public School News Peter Russell Clarke and more.
1pm– 4pm Afternoon with Kevin Turner includes St Josephs Adelong School News, requests and more
4pm – 6pm Roz Brettell keep up to date with what is happening, views and news
8pm – 9pm Aria Top Ten
Overnight Local Programming

TUESDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Mike Kingwill and Gundagai Town News, and plenty more
10am – 1pm Kelly Cullen  – Includes interviews, Adelong Public and Gundagai High school news
1pm – 4pm Afternoon with Kevin Turner includes St Marys Batlow and Gadara School News, requests and more
4pm – 6pm Peter Wren Show with great music from the past few decades
8pm – 9pm Aria Top Ten
Overnight Local Programming

WEDNESDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Shane Walsh and Adelong Town News, McAuley School News, requests and more
10am – 1pm Kelly Cullen – Includes Gundagai Public and and St Patricks School News, requests and interviews
1pm – 2pm Daves back for an hour with news, views, great music, requests and more
3pm – 6pm Kevin Turner includes Talbingo School News, SVC Council News, requests and more
8pm-9pm Aria Top Ten
Overnight Local Programming

THURSDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Brian Droescher and Batlow Town News, Tumut Visitors Centre update and lots more
10am – 1pm Peter Wren – Includes Finance Talk, Franklin Public and Little Possums, Tumut and Adelong Pre-School News, requests and more
1pm-3pm Tumut High news, Franklin Public School, SVC Ranger News and lots more
3pm-6pm Kevin Turner includes Gundagai Visitors Centre, news views and more
 8pm-9pm Aria Top Ten and Overnight Local Programming

FRIDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Beryl Ryan and Talbingo Town News requests and lots more
10am – 1pm Dave continues through until 1pm including Mitchell Goodsell Friday Sports Wrap
1pm – 4pm Kevin Turner includes news, views sports and more
4pm – 6pm Kate Wren with afternoon requests and more
8pm – 11pm Hot 30 with Matty
Overnight Local Programming

SATURDAY

6 am – 9am Kevin Turner with the Saturday morning breakfast show
9am – noon Pat Ferguson with the Saturday Morning Sports Show
Noon-3pm The regions Best Music Mix, interviews and a whole lot more
3pm – 5pm Gavin Livermore joins us with The Essential 80s
6pm – Midnight 6 o’clock Rock The Party Program

SUNDAY

6 am – 10am Sunday Morning Sounds of the Country with Josiah Campbell
10am – 3pm Des West Stepping Back in Time, news, lost n found, comserv and lots more
3pm – 5pm Kevin Turner (through the football season)
6pm – Midnight Sunday Night Easy Gold
Overnight Local Programming