Schedule

MONDAY

6am – 10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Bev Sutton and Tumut Town News, Walwa Primary School, Gundagai South Public School News, Brungle School News 2nd and 4th Monday, and plenty more
10am – 1pm Kelly Cullen – includes interviews, requests and Tumut Public School News and much more.
1pm– 4pm Afternoon with Kevin Turner includes St Josephs Adelong School News, requests and more
4pm – 6pm Roz Brettell keep up to date with what is happening, views and news
8pm – 9pm Aria Top Ten
Overnight Local Programming

TUESDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, John Morgan and Gundagai Town News, and plenty more
10am – 1pm Kelly Cullen  – Includes interviews, Adelong Public and Gundgai High school news
1pm – 4pm Afternoon with Kevin Turner includes St Marys Batlow and Gadara School News, requests and more
4pm – 6pm Peter Wren taking you along with great music from the past few decades
8pm – 9pm Aria Top Ten
Overnight Local Programming

WEDNESDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Shane Walsh and Adelong Town News, McAuley School News, requests and more
10am – 12pm Michael Black  – Includes Gundagai Public and and St Patricks School News, requests and interviews
12pm – 3pm Kelly Cullen/Margaret Black alternating kicking along with news, views, requests and more
3pm – 6pm Kevin Turner includes Talbingo School News, requests and more
8pm – 9pm Aria Top Ten
Overnight Local Programming

THURSDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Brian Droescher and Batlow Town News, Tumut Visitors Centre update and lots more
10am – 1pm Margaret Black  – Includes Finance Talk, Franklin Public and Little Possums, Tumut and Adelong Pre-School News, requests and more
1pm-3pm Dawn Kitchener alternate
3pm-6pm Kevin Turner includes Gundagai Visitors Centre, news views and more
 8pm-9pm Aria Top Ten  +  Overnight Local Programming

FRIDAY

6-10am Breakfast with David Eisenhauer includes Birthday Book, Beryl Ryan and Talbingo Town News requests and lots more
10am – 1pm Michael Black – Includes Interviews, Peter Russell-Clarke, requests and Tumut High, Bongongo and Nangus School News
1pm – 4pm Kevin Turner includes news, views sports and more
4pm – 6pm Kate Wren with afternoon requests and more
8pm – 9pm Aria Top Ten
Overnight Local Programming

SATURDAY

6 am – 9am Kevin Turner with the Saturday morning breakfast show
9am – noon Pat Ferguson and David with the Sports Show
Noon – 3pm Michael Black includes Nashville Access bewteen 1pm – 2pm,  for your enjoyment
3pm – 5pm Margaret Black sit back relax and enjoy
6pm – Midnight 6 O’clock Rock The Party Program

SUNDAY

6 am – 10am Sounds of the Country with Margaret Black
10am – 3pm Des West
3pm – 5pm Kevin Turner (through the football season)
6pm – Midnight Easy Gold
Overnight Local Programming